Home  | Contact | Check Mail | 
 
Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Akola
SHANKARLAL KHANDELWAL ARTS, SCIENCE AND COMMERCE COLLEGE, AKOLA.
Godbole Plots, Dabki Road, Akola(MS). 444002.
Affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University.
(Accredited by NAAC Grade B with CGPA 2.95)
 
menu

Minimum Critical Information

 
COURSES
Career Oriented Courses
Prizes and Awards
 Prizes and Awards given to the students who stood first in the University and College examinations

Sr. No.

Faculty/Class

Subject

Prize

In the memory of

By

1

 

Each Faculty

Art, Commerce, Science & Computer Science

Special Prize

Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal

Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal charitable; trust, Akola .

2

 

Annual college test exam

From all Faculties

Scholarship of Rs 750/- per month till the end of his/her education

Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal

Shankarlal Bhikamchand Khandelwal charitable trust, Akola .

 

Prizes By Physical Department

Sr. No

Name of award

In the memory of

Prize by

1

Best Palyer ( Famale)

Late Mrs Sangeeta Barade

Prof C.K.Kadu

2

Best Palyer ( male)

Late Shree Krishnarao Kadu

 

Sr. No

class

subject

Mode of prizes

In the memory of

Prize by

 

1

B.Com I

CFS

151

Late Mrs Malati Pisolkar

Prof. Dr. Prashant Pisolkar

 

2

B.Com I

Account

101

Late Shree Avdhutrao Kawale

Prof Sumedh Lawale

 

3

B.Com I

Topper

200

Late Mrs Gitadevi  DurgalaljiKhandelwal

Prof. Archana Dusad

 

4

B.Com I

Account

101

Late Shree Avdhutrao Kawale

Prof Sumedh Lawale

 

5

B.Com II

Topper

151

Late Shree Madhukar Pisolkar

Prof. Dr. Prashant Pisolkar

 

6

B.Com II

Topper

151

Late Shree Motiram Patil

Prof Sumedh Lawale

 

7

B.Com I ( ENG med)

Topper

101

 

Prof Rupa Gupta

 

8

B.Com III

 

Topper

 

Late shree Nandlalji Khandelwal

Prfo Archana Dusad

 

9

B.A.I

MLT

151

Late Shree Janraoji Kakade

Dr. Shrikrishna Kakade

 

10

B.A.I

Topper

151

 

Dr. Shiaji Nagare

 

11

B.A.III

MLT

201

Late Shree Bhokajirao Dharne

Prof. Bhaskar Dharne

 

12

B.A.I

Sanskrit

101

 

Prof Jayashree Sakalkale

 

13

B.A.I

English

251

 

Dr. J.M. Saboo

 

14

B.A.I

ELT

101

 

Prof Dimple Mapari

 

15

B.A.II

Sanskrit

151

 

Prof J,A. Sakalkale

 

16

B.A.II

Political Sci

101

 

Prof  Arun Shelke

 

17

B.A.II

Library

Book

Dr. S R Ranganathan Prize

Prof Vishal Bapte

 

18

B.A.II

Eng

101

Late Shree Vishwanath Thote

Prof A.V.Thote

 

19

B.A.III

English

251

 

Dr. J.M.Saboo

 

20

B.A.III

ELT

101

Late Shree Vishwanath Thote

Prof A.V.Thote

 

21

B.A.III

Sociology

151

Late Naththiji Lakhade

Prof Nilima Sarap

 

22

B.A.III

Sociology

151

Late Naththiji Lakhade

Prof Nilima Sarap

 

23

B.A.II

ELT

101

 

Eng department

 

24

B.A.I

Home Eco

151

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

 

25

B.A.II

Home Eco

151

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

 

26

B.A.III

Home Eco

151

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

 

27

B.A.I

Sociology

151

Late Shree Trambakrao Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

 

28

B.A.I

Sociology

151

Late Shree Trambakrao Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

 

29

B.A.II

Sociology

151

Late Smt Godavari  Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

 

30

B.A.I

History

121

Late Shree Prabhatrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

 

31

B.A.II

History

151

Late Shree Prabhatrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

 

32

B.A.I

History

101

Late Shree Gulabrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

 

33

B.A.II

 

Sanskrit

251

Late Mrs Malati Kulkarni

Shree Anil Kulkarni

 

34

B.ScI

Physics

151

Late shree Jayvantrao Patil

Dr. Sanjay Devade

 

35

B.ScI

Maths

101

Late shree Vamanrao Joshi

Prof Amol Joshi

 

36

B.Sc I

Topper

( Comp) Sem I

121

Late Shree Sharad Ranganath Jape

Shree Madhav Jape

 

37

B.Sc I

Topper

( Comp) Sem II

121

Late Shree Sharad Ranganath Jape

Shree Madhav Jape

 

38

B.Sc.II

Physics

151

Late shree Keshavrao Shelke

Dr. Sanjay Devade

 

39

B.Sc II

Maths

100

Late Shree Kisan Balasa Ganoje

Shree Mukund Ganoje

 

40

B.Sc I

Chemistry

Shield

Late Motilalji Malpani

Prof Manoj Malpani

 

41

B.Sc.I

Microbiology

Shield

Late Shree Khushalrao deshpande

Dr. Arti Deshpande

 

42

B.ScII

Chemistry

Shield

Late Laxmanrao Mane

Prof Vivek Mane

 

42

B.ScII

Zoology

151

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

 

43

B.ScII

Microbiology

Shield

Late Shree Dattatraya Bhokare

Dr. Dhyansagr Bhokare

 

44

B.ScII

Zoology

151

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

 

45

B.ScIII

Chemistry

Shield

Late shree Narayanrao Pande

Dr. Prasanna Pande

 

46

B.ScIII

Microbiology

Shield

Late Shree Anil Chimote

Dr. Arati Deshpande

 

47

B.Sc III

Physics

201

 

Prof R.D.Chaware

 

48

B.Sc III

 

Physics

 

Late Smt Shakuntalabai Ganoje

Shree Mukund Ganoje

 

49

B.Sc III

 

Maths

 

Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni

Shree Anil Kulkarni

 

 

50

B.Sc I I

Zoology

151

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

 

51

B.ScIII

Zoology

151

Late shree Pandurangji Khillare

Dr. Priya Dhae

 

52

B.Sc I

Sem I

Computre

101

Late Shree B.K.Deshmukh

 

 

53

B.C.A.I

Sem1

Computer

101

 

Prof Satish Haral

 

54

B.C.A.I

Sem 1

SAD and MIS

101

Late shree Madanlalji salampuriya

Prof p.M.Agarwal

 

 

55

B.C.A.II

Computer

301

Late Mrs Malati Kulkarni and Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni

Shree Anil Kulkarni

 

56

B.C.A.II

Op. System

101

Late V.S.Umale

Prof Swati Umale

 

57

B.C.A.III

WAD

101

Late Shree B.K.Deshmukh

Prof Sanjay Jadho

 

58

B.C.A.III

Topper

1000

Late Chimanlalji Bhartiya

Shree Taradevi Bhartuya

 

59

BBA I

Business Communicationã

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

60

BBA I

PBMN

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

61

BBA I

Commercial law

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

62

BBA I

statistic

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

63

BBA I

Accounting

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

64

BBA I

Principals of economics

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

65

BBA II

Marketing Management

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

66

BBA II

Cost accounting

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

67

BBA II

Auditing

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

68

BBA II

Direct tax law

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

69

BBA II

Management accounting

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

70

BBA II

Personal management

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

71

 

Industrial law

 

 

Dept. of BBA

 

72

BBAIII

Investment management

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

73

BBAIII

Indian Economics

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

74

BBAIII

Company management & secretarial practice

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

75

BBAIII

Company accounts

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

76

BBAIII

SDMN

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

77

BBAIII

Industrial law

Shield

 

Dept. of BBA

 

78

MA I

( English) I

251

Late Manohar Govind Deshpande

Dr Maya Mainkar

 

79

M.Sc I

( Che) 1

Book

 

Dept of Chemistry

 

80

M.Sc( bio informatics 1

Topper

CDs

books

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

 

81

M.Sc( bio informatics 1

Second rank

CDs

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

 

82

M.Sc( bio informatics 2

Topper

books

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

 

83

M.Sc( bio informatics 2

Second Rank

CDs

books

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

 

84

P.G. Diploma in bio informatics

Toppers

CDs

books

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

 

85

Bio Medical Diploma

Topper

151

Late shree Kisansa Shirbhate

Dr. Milind Shirbhate

 

86

Bio Medical Advance Diploma

Topper

151

Late Sonabai Kisansa Shirbhate

Dr. Milind Shirbhate

 

87

NSS

Best Volunteer,

Shield

 

Dr Dhyansagr Bhokare

 
 
 
Copyright ©2008 Shankarlal Khandelwal Arts, Science & Commerce College, Akola. All rights reserved.
Developed & Maintained by : dotCOM Infotech Pvt. Ltd. << Administrator >>