Home  | Contact | Check Mail | 
 
Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Akola
SHANKARLAL KHANDELWAL COLLEGE
Godbole Plot, Dabki Road, Akola. 444002.
Affiliated to Sant Gadgebaba Amravati University.
(Accredited by NAAC Grade B with CGPA 2.95)
 
menu

Toppers and Prize Winners - 2010-11
Click Here - Toppers and Prize Wnners - 2011-12

List of Prize winners Hearty Congratulations

List of Prize winners Hearty Congratulations

Sr.No

Name of the student

class

subject

In the memory of

Prize by

1

Suraj Dongare

B.Com I

CFS

Late Mrs Malati Pisolkar

Prof. Dr. Prashant Pisolkar

2

Yofita Ambarkar

B.Com I

Account

Late Shree Avdhutrao Kawale

Prof Sumedh Lawale

Topper

Late Mrs Gitadevi  DurgalaljiKhandelwal

Prof. Archana Dusad

3

Gayatri Topare

B.Com I

Account

Late Shree Avdhutrao Kawale

Prof Sumedh Lawale

4

Arvind Ingle

B.Com II

Topper

Late Shree Madhukar Pisolkar

Prof. Dr. Prashant Pisolkar

5

Shilpa Kulkarni

B.Com II

Topper

Late Shree Motiram Patil

Prof Sumedh Lawale

6

Ashwini Raut

B.Com I ( ENG)

Topper

 

Prof Rupa Gupta

7

Sunanda Pisole

B.A.I

MLT

Late Shree Janraoji Kakade

Dr. Shrikrishna Kakade

8

Vaibhav Nibalkar

B.A.I

Topper

 

Dr. Shiaji Nagare

9

Jyoti Nagalkar

B.A.III

MLT

Late Shree Bhokajirao Dharne

Prof. Bhaskar Dharne

10

Rina Dudhe

B.A.I

Sanskrit

 

Prof Jayashree Sakalkale

Sonal Bhende

Jyotsna Mulay

11

Jyotsna Mulay

B.A.I

English

 

Dr. J.M. Saboo

12

Jyotsna Mulay

B.A.I

ELT

 

Prof Dimple Mapari

13

Kishor Gharat

B.A.II

Sanskrit

 

Prof J,A. Sakalkale

14

Kishor Gharat

B.A.II

Political Sci

 

Prof  Arun Shelke

15

Kishor Gharat

B.A.II

Library

Dr. S R Ranganathan Prize

Prof Vishal Bapte

16

PoonamDeshpande

B.A.II

Eng

Late Shree Vishwanath Thote

Prof A.V.Thote

17

Jaya Mulay

B.A.III

English

 

Dr. J.M.Saboo

18

Rupali Rohankar

B.A.III

ELT

Late Shree Vishwanath Thote

Prof A.V.Thote

19

Rupali Rohankar

B.A.III

Sociology

Late Naththiji Lakhade

Prof Nilima Sarap

20

Sapana Pohare

B.A.III

Sociology

Late Naththiji Lakhade

Prof Nilima Sarap

21

Bhagyashree Bhagat

B.A.II

ELT

 

Eng department

22

Priya Gujar

B.A.I

Home Eco

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

23

Poonam Magale

B.A.II

Home Eco

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

24

Snehal Choudhari

B.A.III

Home Eco

Late Shree Babasaheb Kale

Prof Mrs S.A.Kale

25

Vaibhav Nibalkar

B.A.I

Sociology

Late Shree Trambakrao Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

26

Priyanka Chandvadkar

B.A.I

Sociology

Late Shree Trambakrao Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

27

Santosh Ghuse

B.A.II

Sociology

Late Smt Godavari  Sarap

Prof MIlima Sarap

28

Deepali Hage

B.A.I

History

Late Shree Prabhatrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

29

Amol Bawane

B.A.II

History

Late Shree Prabhatrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

30

Maya Nagre

B.A.I

History

Late Shree Gulabrao Patil

Prof Ramesh Patil

31

Nandkishor Hedau

B.ScI

Physics

Late shree Jayvantrao Patil

Dr. Sanjay Devade

32

Nandkishor Hedau

B.ScI

Maths

Late shree Vamanrao Joshi

Prof Amol Joshi

33

Vrushali Deshpande

B.Sc I ( Comp) Sem I

Topper

Late Shree Sharad Ranganath Jape

Shree Madhav Jape

34

Rajan Yadav

B.Sc I ( Comp) Sem II

Topper

Late Shree Sharad Ranganath Jape

Shree Madhav Jape

35

Ishwar agarwal

B.Sc.II

Physics

Late shree Keshavrao Shelke

Dr. Sanjay Devade

36

Ravi Rajgade

B.Sc II

Maths

Late Shree Kisan Balasa Ganoje

Shree Mukund Ganoje

37

Madhav Gawande

B.Sc.I

Chemistry

Late Motilalji Malpani

Prof Manoj Malpani

38

Madhav Gawande

 

Microbiology

Late Shree Khushalrao deshpande

Dr. Arti Deshpande

39

Madhav Gawande

Bio Medical Certificate

Late shree Chintamanrao Shirbhate

Dr. Milind Shirbhate

40

Preshant Dahikar

B.ScII

Chemistry

Late Laxmanrao Mane

Prof Vivek Mane

41

Preshant Dahikar

B.ScII

Zoology

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

42

Vaishnvi Tekade

B.ScII

Microbiology

Late Shree Dattatraya Bhokare

Dr. Dhyansagr Bhokare

43

Shreya Bhide

B.ScII

Zoology

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

44

Shivaidevi Mahallee

B.ScIII

Chemistry

Late shree Narayanrao Pande

Dr. Prasanna Pande

45

Shivaidevi Mahallee

B.ScIII

Microbiology

Late Shree Anil Chimote

Dr. Arati Deshpande

46

Koaml Sharma

B.Sc I I

Zoology

Shree Shankarrao Dhabe

Dr. Priya Dhae

47

Surekha Mahalle

B.ScIII

Zoology

Late shree Pandurangji Khillare

Dr. Priya Dhae

48

Surekha Mahalle

Bio Medical Advance Diploma

Late Sonabai Kisansa Shirbhate

Dr. Milind Shirbhate

49

Ashwini Bobade

B.Sc I

Sem I

Computre

Late Shree B.K.Deshmukh

 

50

Madhu Gurnani

B.C.A.I

Sem1

Computer

 

Prof Satish Haral

51

Shefali Ghai

52

Zeenal Seth

B.C.A.I

Sem 1

SAD and MIS

Late shree Madanlalji salampuriya

Prof p.M.Agarwal

 

53

Prachi Kulkarni

B.C.A.II

Computer

Late Mrs Malati Kulkarni and Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni

Shree Anil Kulkarni

54

 

B.C.A.II

Op. System

Late V.S.Umale

Prof Swati Umale

55

Rahul Sarode

B.C.A.III

WAD

Late Shree B.K.Deshmukh

Prof Sanjay Jadho

56

Monika Gurbani

 

BBA I

Business Communicationã

 

 

57

BBA I

PBMN

 

 

58

BBA I

Commercial law

 

 

59

Akansha Gala

BBA I

statistic

 

 

60

BBA I

Accounting

 

 

61

Karan Kawana

BBA I

Principals of economics

 

 

62

Premvati Panpaliya

BBA II

Marketing Management

 

 

63

Priya Sharma

 

BBA II

Cost accounting

 

 

BBA II

Auditing

 

 

64

Vinod Bhise

BBA II

Direct tax law

 

 

65

Priti Sharma

 

BBA II

Management accounting

 

 

66

Priti Sharma

 

BBA II

Personal management

 

 

67

Dolly agarwal

68

Mahesh Ingle

 

 

Industrial law

 

 

BBAIII

Investment management

 

 

69

Amol Sabale

BBAIII

Indian Economics

 

 

70

Sheetal Rohankar

MA( English) I

 

Late Manohar Govind Deshpande

Dr Maya Mainkar

71

Mayur Mishra

M.Sc ( Che) 1

 

Dept of Chemistry

72

Deepali Sonone

M.Sc( bio informatics 1

Topper

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

73

Dr Amina Pathan

M.Sc( bio informatics 1

Second rank

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

74

Mayuri Deshpande

M.Sc( bio informatics 2

Topper

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

75

Rashmi Tumbade

M.Sc( bio informatics 2

Second Rank

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

76

Yugandhara Taivade

P.G. Diploma in bio informatics Toppre

 

¹Prof Chandan Dipake

77

Ashwini Kalmegh

Bio Medical Diploma

Late shree Kisansa Shirbhate

Dr. Milind Shirbhate

78

Shipa Kulkarni

Best Volunteer, NSS

ûShield

Dr Dhyansagr Bhokare

Prizes By Physical Department

Sr. No

Name of the student

class

Name of award

In the memory of

Prize by

1

Manisha Mankar

B.A.II

Best Palyer ( Famale)

Late Mrs Sangeeta Barade

Prof C.K.Kadu

2

Amit Gotmare

B.Com II

Best Palyer ( male)

Late Shree Krishnarao Kadu

 

Prizes by

Shankarlal Khandelwal Charitable Trust

Toppers of University Examination March 2010

Gold Medal Holders

Sr. No

Name of the student

class

Obtained marks

percentage

1

Snehal Joshi

 

B.A.II Sanskrit

 

Late Mrs Malati Kulkarni

Shree Anil Kulkarni

B.A. III Topper

1037/1500

69.13

2

Miss Monica Agarwal

B.Com III

Topper

1187/1800

65.94

Late shree Nandlalji Khandelwal

Prfo Archana Dusad

3

Archana Marathe

B.B.A.III

Topper

 

 

64.80

Company management & secretarial practice

 

 

Company accounts

SDMN

Industrial law

4

Gaurav Bothe

B.C.A.III

topper

966/1200

80.50

Late Chimanlalji Bhartiya

Shree Taradevi Bhartuya

 
Scholarship Holder

Sr. No

Name of the student

class

Obtained marks

percentage

Prize by

In the memory of

1

Miss Jyoti Verma

( Qualified for Scholarship )

B.Sc. III

(Computer)

980/1370

71.53

 

 

B.Sc III

1061/1350

78.59

 

 

B.Sc III

Physics

120

 

Prof R.D.Chaware

 

 

Shree Mukund Ganoje

Late Smt Shakuntalabai Ganoje

B.ScIII

Maths

110

 

Shree Anil Kulkarni

Late Shree Madhukar Kulkarni

 

Minium Critical Information

 
COURSES
Career Oriented Courses
Copyright ©2008 Shankarlal Khandelwal Arts, Science & Commerce College, Akola. All rights reserved.
Developed & Maintained by : dotCOM Infotech Pvt. Ltd. << Administrator >>