logo
Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Akola

SHANKARLAL KHANDELWAL ARTS,
SCIENCE AND COMMERCE COLLEGE, AKOLA (MS).

Affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati

(Reaccredited by NAAC Grade B with CGPA 2.88)

shankarlalji_new11

Related Links

Activities Reports 2019-20


COMMITTEE REPORTS 2019-20

Sr. No. Name of the Committee Coordinator Reports in pdf
1 IQAC- (Internal Quality Assurance Cell) & College Staff Council Dr. M. V. Shirbhate --
2 NAAC Steering Committee Dr. J. A. Sakalkale --
3 API Screening Committee Dr. S. K. Devade --
4 Admission, Attendance, College Exam &Time Table Committee Dr. S. A. Kale Click here
5 UGC. RUSA. NIRF, AISHE, MIS Committee Mr A.V.Thote, Mr. N. D. Deshpande Click here
6 Magazine, Journal, e-bulletin Prospectus and Publicity Committee Dr. S.G. Kakade Click here
7 Finance and Purchase Committee Mr. A. A. Kulkarni --
8 Result Monitoring and Mentoring Committee Dr. S. N. Nagare --
9 Research Coordination, Remedial and Bridge Course Committee Dr. S.K. Devade Click here
10 Website Committee Dr. H. J. Kharat Click here
11 Environmental Studies Committee Dr. N. V. Warade Click here
12 B. Com. English Medium Dr. P. M. Pisolkar --
13 BBA Mrs. A. P. Khandelwal --
14 BCA Dr. V. D. Mane --
15 M. A. English, Language Lab Ms. D. D. Mapari --
16 M. Sc. Chemistry Dr. P.S. Pande Click here
17 Arts Faculty Dr. S. N. Nagare Click here
18 Science Faculty Dr. P. S. Pande Click here
19 Commerce Faculty Mr. S. A. Kawale --
20 Seminar Hall Mr. T. B. Sapkal --
21 Generator , Power backup Committee Mr. A. Dhotre --
22 Students Satisfactory Survey & Feedback committee Dr. M.O.Malpani Click here
23 Convocation Ceremony All Faculty Heads Click here
24 Prerana Sohala 2019-20(1st August) Dr. A. R. Deshpande, Dr. H. J. Kharat, Mr. A. A. Kulkarni Click here
25 College Student Council Dr. P. M. Pisolkar Click here
26 Library Advisory Committee Dr. P. S. Pande Click here
27 Psycho-Socio, Career guidance, Counselling, Placement cell and Personal counselling Ms. D. D. Mapari, Dr. A. P. Khandelwal Click here
28 Grievances, Anti-ragging, Anti-corruption etc. Committees Dr. P. S. Dhabe Click here
29 Discipline, Sports, Yoga, Meditation and Gymnasium Dr C. B. Kadu Click here
30 Women’s Hostel Advisory Committee Dr. S. A. Kale , Dr. P. S. Pande Click here
31 Extension Activity Committee and Samajik Janiv Jagruti Committee Dr. N. S. Sarap Click here
32 Alumni, Parents and Teachers Association Dr. S. N. Nagre( Secretary) Click here
33 Add on Courses , Start up, Incubation, Innovation and Entrepreneur Cell Vocational Training Committee Dr. A. R. Deshpande, Dr. A. M. Shelke Click here
34 Women Welfare Committee Dr. N. S. Sarap Click here
35 Cultural Activity Committee Dr. D. D. Bhokare Click here
36 Swami Vivekananda Study Centre Dr. N. V. Warade Click here
37 NSS Dr. P. S. Dhabe, Mr. S. A. Kawale Click here
38 Competitive Exam & Guidance Committee Dr.V. D. Mane Click here