logo
Shikshan Prasarak Mandal, Akola

SHANKARLAL KHANDELWAL ARTS,
SCIENCE AND COMMERCE COLLEGE, AKOLA (MS).

Affiliated to Sant Gadge Baba Amravati University, Amravati

(Reaccredited by NAAC Grade B with CGPA 2.88)

shankarlalji_new11

Related Links

Placed Students


Sr. No. Name of the Student Academic Year Class Organization/Firm and location Package in Lakh
1. Rashmi Gupta 2004-05 B.C.S Hexaware Technologies Ltd.,Pune
2. Chitra Deshmukh 2004-05 B.C.S Lecturer in Polytechnic College
3. Aparna Marathe 2004-05 B.C.S I.B.M. Pune
4. Krishana Dharamkar 2005-06 B.C.S S.B.I Magrulpir
5. Dhanraj Attarde 2005-06 B.C.S C.M.S Comp. Pune
6. Raunak Patel 2005-06 B.C.S Apex lab ltd.
7. Rohit Wane 2006-07 B.C.S ICICI Bank Home Loans
8. Pankaj Dhoot 2006-07 B.C.S Cognizant ,Pune
9. Shrikant Bhande 2006-07 B.C.S M-Tech Innovations Ltd
10. Anuradha Bhakre 2006-07 B.C.S Cognizant ,Pune
11. Saurabh S. Bongirwar 2007-08 B.C.S Infosys,Pune
12. Ashwin V. Kedia 2007-08 B.C.S Sybase,Pune
13. Samiksha A Shende 2007-08 B.C.S My life financial service ltd Hydrabad
14. Dhananjay Vijay Chatare 2007-08 B.C.S Cintel
15. Pratik Gupte 2008-09 B.C.A. Wipro, Mumbai.
16. Umesh Lote 2008-09 B.C.A. Wipro, Mumbai
17. Sarika Kansare 2008-09 P.G.D.Bioin. EvolvusPharma, Pune
18. Pooja Talokar 2008-09 P.G.D.Bioin. EvolvusPharma, Pune
19. Pradnya Upase 2008-09 P.G.D.Bioin. EvolvusPharma, Pune
20. Manoj Hambir 2008-09 B. A. Satish Motors, Akola
21. Shailesh Joshi 2008-09 B. A. Satish Motors, Akola
22. Archana Tejrao Ingle 2009-10 B.C.A. Wipro, Pune.
23. Hitesha Rajesh Chandranee 2009-10 B.C.A. Wipro, Bangalore
24. Mayur Suresh Dangra 2009-10 B.C.A. Elclrx, Pune
25. Prafulla Samadhan Band 2009-10 B.C.A. Wipro, Mumbai.
26. Sanket Rajesh Varu 2009-10 B.C.A. Elclrx, Pune
27. Suyash Ashok Joshi 2009-10 B.C.A. Wipro, Pune.
28. Vinod M. Vishwakarma 2009-10 B.C.A. Infosys, Pune
29. Rahul Bargir 2009-10 B. Sc. Comp Fly High Solutions” Akola
30. Anand Deshmukh 2009-10 B. Sc. Comp Fly High Solutions” Akola
31. Narendra Parwani 2009-10 B. Sc. Comp Fly High Solutions” Akola
32. Rohit Manwani 2009-10 B. Sc. Comp Fly High Solutions” Akola
33. Sonam Tiwari 2009-10 P.G.D.Fun. Eng. Fly High Solutions” Akola
34. Swati Ghoderao 2009-10 B A. Fly High Solutions” Akola
35. Shalu Bhakare 2009-10 B. A. Fly High Solutions” Akola
36. Kishor Gharat 2009-10 B. A. Fly High Solutions” Akola
37. Amol Bawane 2009-10 B. A. Fly High Solutions” Akola
38. Akshay Gandhi 2009-10 B. Sc. Comp Fly High Solutions” Akola
39. Yogesh R. Sonone 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
40. Sanket R. Varu 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
41. Swapnil Sharma 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
42. Pratik B. Malviya 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
43. Sayali Kulkarni 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
44. Ketan Kulkarni 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
45. Vinod M. Vishwakarma 2009-10 BCA CIPLA Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
46. Vinod Bobade 2010-11 B.C.A. Cognizant, Pune.
47. Sayali Deshmukh 2010-11 B.C.A. Cognizant, Pune.
48. Neha Lole 2010-11 B.C.A. Cognizant, Pune.
49. Madhav Sharma 2010-11 B.C.A. IBM, Pune.
50. Arpan Vora 2010-11 B.C.A. IBM, Pune.
51. Kiran Dakhlani 2010-11 BBA IBM, Pune.
52. Sachin Vinayak Yeul 2010-11 BBA Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
53. Sandip Gokulsingh Ingle 2010-11 B. Sc. Comp Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
54. Hemant P. Ingle 2010-11 B. Sc. Comp Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
55. Ms. Kalyani S. Bhakta 2011-12 B. Sc. Micro Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
56. Ms. Shilpa R. Kulkarni 2011-12 BCA Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
57. Mr. Anil Rawankar 2011-12 BCA Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
58. Ms. Rupali S. Kokate 2011-12 B. Com Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd
59. Ms. Vivek R. Pande 2011-12 BBA The Infosys BPO
60. Mr. Anil Rawankar 2011-12 BBA The Infosys BPO
61. Mr.DarshanAmbhaikar 2011-12 BCA The Infosys BPO
62. Mr. Shivam Rathod 2011-12 BCA The Infosys BPO
63. Ashwini Bobade 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
64. Kirti Attarkar 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
65. Tejaswini Kale 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
66. Rashmi Kale 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
67. Madhur Khandelwal 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
68. Parag Zade 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
69. Nitesh Mandalik 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
70. Pankaj Channewar 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
71. Virendra Pimpalkhare 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
72. Kunal Chandrawanshi 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
73. Akshay Pawar 2012-13 BCA Cognizant, Pune. 2.4
74. Prafull R. Dasanpure 2012-13 B. A. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
75. Prarthana K. Hambir 2012-13 BBA Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
76. Harish A. Bawane 2012-13 BBA Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
77. Priya V. Godge 2012-13 B. Com. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
78. Vilas W. Fulumarikar 2012-13 B. Com. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
79. Sumit R. Ratnaparkhi 2012-13 B. Com. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
80. Swati D. Rathi 2012-13 B. Com. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
81. Bharti D. Dhore 2012-13 M. Sc. Bioin. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
82. Preeti A. Sable 2012-13 B. Sc. Micro. Apex Laboratories Pvt. Ltd, Chennai 1.5
83. Tejaswini Jaivant Kale 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
84. Rupali Purushottam Tale 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
85. Nandkishor P Hedau 2012-13 B. Sc. Comp Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
86. Shefali Prakash Gahi 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
87. Nitesh Dilip Mandlik 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
88. Ankita G. Shrikhande 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
89. Swaranjali P. Nimbalkar 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
90 Anand Anil Balapure 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
91. Parag Ashok Zade 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
92. Ashwini Dilip Bobade 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2.0
93 Virendra P. Pimpalkhare 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2
94 Avinash R. Rai 2012-13 BCA Mphasis, Software trainee 2
95 Pranali Ramesh Badhe 2012-13 B. Sc. Comp Mphasis, Software trainee 2
96 Ms. Hetal Shah 2013-14 M. Sc. Bioin. Premier Biosoft, Indore 2.6
97 Rohan Rajesh Ingle 2013-14 BCA Mphasis through Aspiring Minds P L 1.5
98 SugatVijayanandTopare 2013-14 B.Sc. Micro Mphasis through Aspiring Minds P L 1.5
99 DipaliTulshiramDhurde 2013-14 BCA Mphasis through Aspiring Minds P L 1.5
100 Aniket R. Deshmukh 2013-14 B. Sc. Comp Mphasis through Aspiring Minds P L 1.5
101 Abhishek U Agrawal 2013-14 BBA Infosys – BPO 2.5
102 Ms. Priyanka Kothari 2013-14 BCA L&T infotech 2.1
103 Shraddha M. Bute 2013-14 B. Sc. Comp Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd 3.5
104 Pratiksha P. Barhe 2013-14 B. Sc. Comp Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd 3.5
105 ShubhamMetkar 2013-14 BBA Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd 3.5
106 Swati R Nandgaonkar 2013-14 B. Com Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd 3.5
107 Naina Ashok Gomase 2013-14 B. Com Phoenix Maritime Services Pvt. Ltd 3.5
108 Mr. AkshayRathi 2013-14 BBA Biosoft UK. 5
109 Mr. MayurDangra 2013-14 BCA IBM Banglore 4
110 Ms. Priyanka Kothari 2013-14 BCA Cognizant, pune 2.1
111 JyotiGhotalkar 2013-14 BCA Cognizant, pune 2.1
112 SimaranjeetsinghSahani 2014-15 BBA DIGI –Shell Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 2
113 Mr. Rahul Virwani 2014-15 BCA Cognizant 2
114 Mr. VedprakashJadhav 2014-15 BCA DIGI –Shell Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 2
115 PramilaDhage 2014-15 BCA Cognizant, Pune 2.5
116 LajooShukla 2014-15 BCA Wipro, Pune. 2.5
117 AdityaBhaltilak 2014-15 BCA Indian Posts 2
118 Ajay Dhanwani 2014-15 BCA Wipro, Pune 3
119 VaishnaviBharne 2014-15 BCA Wipro, Pune 3
120 Nagesh Kalyankar 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
121 Prajact Tayde 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
122 Anuradha Jaybhaye 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Ureka Forbes 1.5
123 Mayuri Khanapure 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
124 Minal Vasant Bharne 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
125 Shubhangi Kanhed 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
126 Rupali Wande 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
127 Priyanka Khadse 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
128 Pooja Chipde 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
129 Pooja G Kale 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
130 Neha Gangalwar 2015-16 B.Sc.Comp Mphasis 1.5
131 Shubham Bobade 2015-16 BCA TCS 2
132 Pranav Bhagat 2015-16 BCA TCS 2
133 Abhilasha Gole 2015-16 BCA Wipro 2.1
134 Sayali Jadhav 2015-16 BCA Wipro 2.1
135 Priya Gomase 2015-16 BCA Wipro 2.1
136 Mayuri Kale 2015-16 BCA Wipro 2.1
137 Darshana Banait 2015-16 BCA Wipro 2.1
138 Ishwar P. Jumle 2016-17 B.Sc.micro Alembic Pharma, Akola HQ 1.6
139 AkshayGawhane 2016-17 B.Sc. micro FDC Pharma, Akola HQ 1.6
140 ShubhamBodade 2016-17 BCA Cognizant Pune 1.8
141 AbhilashaGole 2016-17 BCA Wipro Chennai 1.8
142 PriyaGomase 2016-17 BCA Wipro, Mumbai 1.8
143 Mayuri Kale 2016-17 BCA Wipro 1.8
144 SonaliJadhav 2016-17 BCA Wipro 1.8
145 DarshnaBanait 2016-17 BCA Wipro 1.8
146 LajuShukla 2016-17 BCA Cognizant 1.8
147 ChitaliDikholkar 2016-17 B.C.A Tata Telecommunication Servies
148 PoojaPrabhakarChipde 2016-17 B.Sc. Comp Bank of India
149 ManasiUdankat 2017-18 BCA COGNIZANT 2.4
150 Shraddha Sharma 2017-18 BCA COGNIZANT 2.4
151 PoonamFulumbrikar 2017-18 B. Com.(Eng.) Tata Consultancies 1.5
152 Sayyad Akbar 2017-18 B. A. Hitavada
153 PavanWadatkar 2017-18 B. A. Hitavada
154 VivekDabalkar 2017-18 B. Sc. Hitavada
155 MayurSanaf 2017-18 B. Sc. Hitavada
156 ShivkumarMorwal 2017-18 B. Com. Hitavada
157 Krishna Sontakke 2017-18 B. Com. Hitavada
158 AshwinJagtap 2017-18 B. A. Hitavada
159 PrafullSawane 2017-18 B. A. Hitavada
160 ShraddhaMokalkar 2017-18 B. Sc. Khandelwal Autowheels
161 TruptiBarhate 2017-18 B. Sc. Khandelwal Autowheels
162 VaishnaviPhate 2017-18 B. Sc. Khandelwal Autowheels
163 ArunKhedkar 2017-18 M A L R T College, Akola
164 Shweta Neware 2018-19 B.Com (E) HDFC
165 Mrunal Meharunkar 2018-19 B.Com.(E) TCS
166 Bhavana Betwal 2018-19 B Com.(E) Marketing
167 Shital Sakhare 2018-19 B.Com.(E) AASHOO Consultancies
168 Rahul Nandalvirwani 2018-19 B.C.A. NASSCOM
169 Amit Pande 2018-19 B. Com. ASDintech Services Pvt Ltd
170 Suraj Khandelwal 2018-19 B. Com. Himadi Solutions Pvt Ltd. 
171 Anand Suresh Kawana 2018-19 B.B.A. KPMG for audit, tax& advisory serv.
172 Pratik S Gupte 2018-19 B.C.A. BIG Detective
173 Rajesh Raut 2018-19 B. Com. Himadi solutions pvt ltd.
174 Manoj Gawande 2018-19 B.C.A. Himadi solutions pvt ltd.
175 Nachiket Tekade 2019-20 B.C.A. TCS
176 Saurabh Mishra 2019-20 B.C.A. WIPRO
177 Rushikesh Bawankar 2019-20 B.C.A. WIPRO
178 Rahul Virwani 2019-20 B.C.A. Vibrant Screen
179 Rahul Jaiswal 2019-20 B.C.A. Client Service
180 Nitesh Mandlik 2019-20 B.C.A. B. D. Services
181 Bhagyashri Patil 2019-20 B.Com. KPMG
182 Kartik Kokate 2019-20 B. Com. B. D. Services
183 Akshay Nimokar 2019-20 B .A. ETII UP
184 Kundan Athawale 2019-20 B.B.A B. D. Services
185 Shaikh Ameer S. Wazeer 2019-20 M. Sc. Clearsynth Research Centre
186 Kalyani Deshmukh 2019-20 M. Sc. Leben Life Sciences
187 Sonam Sawalani 2019-20 B.C.A. Samarth Public School